Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Ajman

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Ajman, UAE. Accepts 8 insurance plans including Cigna and Dubai Insurance Company. Contact: +971 6 740 1020. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Abwab Al Tayseer Pharmacy (s.p.s - L.L.C) is a pharmacy in Yasmeen Tower "A", Ajman. It holds a 4.7/5 rating from 83 patient reviews. The pharmacy fills prescriptions, dispenses over-the-counter medications, and carries a range of everyday health products. Accepted insurance includes Cigna, MedNet. The team works in English and Arabic. The pharmacy is open to walk-in customers and clinic referrals. All services are provided under a license from the Ministry of Health and Prevention (MOHAP). Reach the pharmacy at +971 6 740 1020.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Yasmeen Tower "A", Amr Ibn El Ass Street - الجرف 2 - عجمان - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AA

Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy in Ajman?

Contact Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 740 1020.

Which insurance plans does Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy accept?

Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Cigna, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Arabia Insurance, RAK Insurance, MedNet, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy?

Contact Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy in Ajman?

Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy is located at Yasmeen Tower "A", Amr Ibn El Ass Street - الجرف 2 - عجمان - United Arab Emirates, Ajman, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 740 1020.

What languages do staff speak at Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy?

Staff at Abwab AL Tayseer Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Ajman.