AL Rawi Medical Centre
Contact this provider
4.80· 54 reviews
General Clinics & Polyclinics · in Ajman
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
11 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
AL Rawi Medical Centre is a medical centre in Al Rashidiya 3, Ajman. Patients award it 4.8 out of 5 from 53 reviews. Core clinical services include General Dentistry and Pediatrics, delivered by experienced and credentialed specialists. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Ajman. The facility is committed to providing accessible, high-quality healthcare to every patient it serves. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 6 747 9393.
Services offered
- General Dentistry
- Pediatrics
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Thursday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Friday
- Closed – Closed
- Saturday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Sunday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Accepted insurance
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 54 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 4.8
- Diagnosis clarity
- 4.8
- Bedside manner
- 4.8
- Follow-up
- 4.8
- Facility
- 4.8
- Value
- 4.8
What patients say
Doctor's skill and ethics
Mentioned in 4 reviews
Clear procedure explanations
Mentioned in 1 review
Excellent value and pricing
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Pediatric care trust
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Professionalism in practice
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Competent medical staff
Mentioned in 1 review
“...very competent doctor. He explained the procedures to me step by step.”
“...best treatment by Dr. Yousef and Dr. Amani for invisalign with the best prices!”
“...everything professional”
“Dr. Othman Al-Rawi is a truly wonderful doctor.”
Location
Al Sawan Building - 3rd Floor Sheikh Rashid Bin Humeed St - Al Rashidiya 3 - Ajman - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
AL Rawi Medical Centre
Medical Center
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of AL Rawi Medical Centre in Ajman?
AL Rawi Medical Centre in Ajman operates on the following schedule: Friday: Closed–Closed. Monday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does AL Rawi Medical Centre accept?
AL Rawi Medical Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, AXA, MetLife, Bupa Global, Now Health International, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at AL Rawi Medical Centre?
AL Rawi Medical Centre provides the following medical services: General Dentistry, Pediatrics. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.
How do I get to AL Rawi Medical Centre in Al Rashidiya, Ajman?
AL Rawi Medical Centre is located at Al Sawan Building - 3rd Floor Sheikh Rashid Bin Humeed St - Al Rashidiya 3 - Ajman - United Arab Emirates, in the Al Rashidiya area of Ajman, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 747 9393.
Where can I read AL Rawi Medical Centre reviews?
You can read AL Rawi Medical Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 54 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of AL Rawi Medical Centre?
AL Rawi Medical Centre has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 54 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at AL Rawi Medical Centre?
Staff at AL Rawi Medical Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Ajman.

