Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Abu Dhabi

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 19 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 2 559 5441. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy is a outpatient pharmacy in مدينة محمد بن زايد, Abu Dhabi, UAE, licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi. Patients have given it 4 out of 5 on Google. The pharmacy stocks prescription medications, generic alternatives, over-the-counter treatments, vitamins, and a range of health and wellness products. Qualified pharmacists are on hand to dispense prescriptions, advise on drug interactions and dosage, and answer general health queries from patients and caregivers. Insurance accepted here includes Daman and Thiqa. Call +971 2-6393960 to reach the team directly or confirm appointment availability.

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

UNNAMED ROAD - مدينة محمد بن زايد - محمد بن زايد شرق 10 - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

UA

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy

Pharmacy - Outpatient Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–11:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy accept?

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, William Russell, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy?

Contact Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy is located at UNNAMED ROAD - مدينة محمد بن زايد - محمد بن زايد شرق 10 - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 2 559 5441.

What languages do staff speak at Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy?

Staff at Unique AL Ahalia Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.