Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Medi Cure Pharmacy

4.80·5 reviews·Pharmacies·Abu Dhabi

Contact this provider

4.80· 5 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Medi Cure Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 17 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 5 reviews. Contact: +9712-6228383. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Medi Cure Pharmacy is a outpatient pharmacy in Jarn Yafour, Abu Dhabi, UAE, licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi. Patients have given it 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google. The pharmacy stocks prescription medications, generic alternatives, over-the-counter treatments, vitamins, and a range of health and wellness products. Qualified pharmacists are on hand to dispense prescriptions, advise on drug interactions and dosage, and answer general health queries from patients and caregivers. Insurance accepted here includes Daman and Thiqa. Call +971 2-6228383 to reach the team directly or confirm appointment availability.

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 5 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Staff helpfulness

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Quick prescription dispensing

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Medicine availability

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Insurance coverage

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Knowledgeable staff

    Mentioned in 1 review

“Deserve more than 5 stars.”
— Mubas M. · 2 years ago
“didn’t take much time to dispense my prescription.”
— Jasim B. · 4 years ago

Location

7JM4+MQC - Jarn Yafour - Mafraq Industrial Area - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

MC

Medi Cure Pharmacy

Pharmacy - Outpatient Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Medi Cure Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Medi Cure Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Medi Cure Pharmacy accept?

Medi Cure Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, MetLife, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, National General Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Medi Cure Pharmacy?

Contact Medi Cure Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Medi Cure Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Medi Cure Pharmacy is located at 7JM4+MQC - Jarn Yafour - Mafraq Industrial Area - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +9712-6228383.

Where can I read Medi Cure Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Medi Cure Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 5 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Medi Cure Pharmacy?

Medi Cure Pharmacy has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 5 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Medi Cure Pharmacy?

Staff at Medi Cure Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.