Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Lira Pharmacy

4.80·10 reviews·Pharmacies·Abu Dhabi

Contact this provider

4.80· 10 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Lira Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 22 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 10 reviews. Contact: +97128864062. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Lira Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Jarn Yafour, Abu Dhabi, UAE, licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi. Patients have given it 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google. The pharmacy stocks prescription medications, generic alternatives, over-the-counter treatments, vitamins, and a range of health and wellness products. Qualified pharmacists are on hand to dispense prescriptions, advise on drug interactions and dosage, and answer general health queries from patients and caregivers. Insurance accepted here includes Daman and Thiqa. Call +971 28864062 to reach the team directly or confirm appointment availability.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 10 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Staff helpfulness and cooperation

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Medicine availability

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Good accessibility

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Positive overall experience

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Convenient parking

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...staffs are very co-opeartive and dedicated.”
— ABHILASH S · 3 years ago
“I definitely choose LIRA pharmacy.”
— Febin T · 2 years ago
“Excellent customer service and availability of all required medications.”
— Muhammad F · 3 years ago
“friendly staffs # quality medicines #totally nice”
— Sharan A · 3 years ago

Location

2 Al Fasayil St - Jarn Yafour - Al Mafraq Workers City - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

LP

Lira Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Lira Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Lira Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Lira Pharmacy accept?

Lira Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Lira Pharmacy?

Contact Lira Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Lira Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

Lira Pharmacy is located at 2 Al Fasayil St - Jarn Yafour - Al Mafraq Workers City - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +97128864062.

Where can I read Lira Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Lira Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 10 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Lira Pharmacy?

Lira Pharmacy has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 10 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Lira Pharmacy?

Staff at Lira Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.