Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Manara Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Abu Dhabi

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Manara Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 25 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 56 427 6636. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 9 April 2026.

About

AL Manara Pharmacy - Sole Proprietorship L.L.C is a pharmacy in Abu Dhabi. The facility is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 209 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Abu Dhabi. Regulated by DOH – Abu Dhabi, the facility maintains the high clinical and operational standards required across the emirate. Reach the team on +97126269966 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Opening hours

Monday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Tuesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Wednesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Thursday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Friday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Sunday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Al Manara Pharmacy - Abu Dhabi Mall, صيدلية المنارة أبوظبي مول

Meet this provider

AM

AL Manara Pharmacy

Pharmacy - 24 Hr Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Manara Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

AL Manara Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 9 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Manara Pharmacy accept?

AL Manara Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Manara Pharmacy?

Contact AL Manara Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to AL Manara Pharmacy in Abu Dhabi?

AL Manara Pharmacy is located at Al Manara Pharmacy - Abu Dhabi Mall, صيدلية المنارة أبوظبي مول, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 56 427 6636.

What languages do staff speak at AL Manara Pharmacy?

Staff at AL Manara Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.