Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Asia Opticals

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Asia Opticals is a eye care & ophthalmology in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 24 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971(971)-2-6747384. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 20 September 2026.

About

Asia Opticals - Branch is an optical shop based in G Floor Hamdan Bin Mohammed St, Abu Dhabi, UAE, offering eyewear, lenses, and vision care services. The facility is licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi (licence MF3623). Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 289 Google reviews. Reachable at +971-2-6747384. The facility serves patients across Abu Dhabi and surrounding areas. Patients can call ahead to confirm appointment availability and opening times. Consultations are available during regular business hours throughout the week.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Bin Brooke Building - G Floor Hamdan Bin Mohammed St - Al Danah - E10 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AO

Asia Opticals

Rehabilitation Centre - Optical Shop

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Asia Opticals in Abu Dhabi?

Contact Asia Opticals directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971(971)-2-6747384.

Which insurance plans does Asia Opticals accept?

Asia Opticals accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Asia Opticals?

Contact Asia Opticals for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Asia Opticals in Abu Dhabi?

Asia Opticals is located at Bin Brooke Building - G Floor Hamdan Bin Mohammed St - Al Danah - E10 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971(971)-2-6747384.

What languages do staff speak at Asia Opticals?

Staff at Asia Opticals speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.