Zayed Military Hospital
Contact this provider
3.60· 333 reviews
Hospitals & Medical Centers · in Abu Dhabi
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
27 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Zayed Military Hospital is a general hospital serving patients in Al Rawdah, Abu Dhabi, UAE. Regulated by DOH Abu Dhabi (licence MF2351). Rated 3.6 out of 5 based on 331 Google reviews. Reachable at +97124448718. The facility serves patients across Abu Dhabi and surrounding areas. Patients can call ahead to confirm appointment availability and opening times. Consultations are available during regular business hours throughout the week. The team is experienced in supporting diverse patient needs across Abu Dhabi. The facility operates within Abu Dhabi's regulated healthcare framework, meeting quality care standards.
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
- Tuesday
- 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
- Wednesday
- 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
- Thursday
- 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
- Friday
- 7:00 – 10:30 AM
- Saturday
- Closed – Closed
- Sunday
- Closed – Closed
Accepted insurance
- Daman
- Thiqa
- AXA
- MetLife
- Allianz Care
- Bupa Global
- Aetna International
- MSH International
- GIG Gulf
- ADNIC
- Oman Insurance
- Orient Insurance
- Sukoon
- Union Insurance
- National General Insurance
- Al Sagr National Insurance
- Al Wathba National Insurance
- Al Dhafra Insurance
- Hayah Insurance
- Al Ain Ahlia Insurance
- Takaful Emarat
- Watania (ADNTC)
- NAS (NextCare)
- MedNet
- GlobeMed
- Neuron
- IRIS Health
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 333 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 3.6
- Diagnosis clarity
- 3.6
- Bedside manner
- 3.6
- Follow-up
- 3.6
- Facility
- 3.6
- Value
- 3.6
What patients say
Staff professionalism in Urology
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Concerns about staff rudeness
Mentioned in 1 review
Lack of private breastfeeding space
Mentioned in 1 review
Hospital size and services
Mentioned in 1 review
Building appearance
Mentioned in 1 review
Expatriate patient satisfaction
Mentioned in 1 review
“...the nurses are rude 🇮🇳 please hire people who deserve the job”
“Very professional, respectful, and courteous.”
“The quality and hospitality in this hospital is a 10”
“One of the biggest and well known hospitals in Abu Dhabi.”
Location
CCCJ+8GW - شارع الخَلِيج - Al Rawdah - Al Ma'arid - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
Zayed Military Hospital
Hospital - General Hospital
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Zayed Military Hospital in Abu Dhabi?
Zayed Military Hospital in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 7:00–10:30 AM. Monday: 7:00 AM–2:30 PM. Sunday: Closed–Closed. Tuesday: 7:00 AM–2:30 PM. Saturday: Closed–Closed. Thursday: 7:00 AM–2:30 PM. Wednesday: 7:00 AM–2:30 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does Zayed Military Hospital accept?
Zayed Military Hospital accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Zayed Military Hospital?
Contact Zayed Military Hospital for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Zayed Military Hospital in Abu Dhabi?
Zayed Military Hospital is located at CCCJ+8GW - شارع الخَلِيج - Al Rawdah - Al Ma'arid - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 2 405 5000.
Where can I read Zayed Military Hospital reviews?
You can read Zayed Military Hospital reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.6/5 based on 333 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Zayed Military Hospital?
Zayed Military Hospital has a rating of 3.6/5 based on 333 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Zayed Military Hospital?
Staff at Zayed Military Hospital speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.

