Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Rumaitha Clinic

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Rumaitha Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 26 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +9712-7070000. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Rumaitha Clinic is a first aid clinic in Abu Dhabi. It holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 756 reviews. The clinic provides immediate first aid response, occupational health assessments, emergency stabilisation, and basic medical support for on-site personnel and visitors. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Abu Dhabi. Licensed by the Department of Health – Abu Dhabi (DOH), the facility upholds Abu Dhabi's rigorous healthcare standards. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +9712-7070000.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Al Ruwais, Al Dhafrah

Meet this provider

RC

Rumaitha Clinic

Clinic - First Aid Post

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Rumaitha Clinic in Abu Dhabi?

Contact Rumaitha Clinic directly for current opening hours. Phone: +9712-7070000.

Which insurance plans does Rumaitha Clinic accept?

Rumaitha Clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, MSH International, Now Health International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Rumaitha Clinic?

Contact Rumaitha Clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Rumaitha Clinic in Abu Dhabi?

Rumaitha Clinic is located at Al Ruwais, Al Dhafrah, Abu Dhabi, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +9712-7070000.

What languages do staff speak at Rumaitha Clinic?

Staff at Rumaitha Clinic speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.