Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

New National Medical Centre

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, New National Medical Centre is a general clinics & polyclinic in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 21 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 2 559 3777. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

New National Medical Centre-LLC is a medical centre in Musaffah, Abu Dhabi, UAE, licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi. The centre provides outpatient consultations across general and specialist medical disciplines. Physicians conduct thorough assessments, order investigations, and coordinate treatment plans and specialist referrals in line with DOH Abu Dhabi clinical standards. Patients receive clear guidance on their diagnosis and recommended next steps at every visit. Accepted insurance networks include Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna and additional plans. Call +97125520100 to reach the team directly or to confirm appointment availability.

Opening hours

Monday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Tuesday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Wednesday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Thursday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Friday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Saturday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Sunday
7:30 AM – 3:30 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

8FVX+7C3 - Musaffah - M36 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

NN

New National Medical Centre

Center - Medical Centre

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of New National Medical Centre in Abu Dhabi?

New National Medical Centre in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Monday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Sunday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Tuesday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Saturday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Thursday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Wednesday: 7:30 AM–3:30 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does New National Medical Centre accept?

New National Medical Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, Bupa Global, MSH International, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at New National Medical Centre?

Contact New National Medical Centre for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to New National Medical Centre in Abu Dhabi?

New National Medical Centre is located at 8FVX+7C3 - Musaffah - M36 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 2 559 3777.

What languages do staff speak at New National Medical Centre?

Staff at New National Medical Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.