Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Central Clinic

Contact this provider

4.90· 4,264 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Central Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 30 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 4,264 reviews. Contact: +97126323497. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Central Clinic L.L.C is a clinic in Abu Dhabi. Patients award it 4.9 out of 5 from 4,252 reviews. The facility delivers a broad range of patient-focused healthcare services, managed by qualified clinicians committed to evidence-based care and positive health outcomes. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Abu Dhabi. The facility is committed to providing accessible, high-quality healthcare to every patient it serves. The facility is DOH-licensed, operating under Abu Dhabi's comprehensive healthcare regulatory framework. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +97126323497.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.90

Based on 4,264 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.9
Diagnosis clarity
4.9
Bedside manner
4.9
Follow-up
4.9
Facility
4.9
Value
4.9

What patients say

  • Professionalism of staff

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Patient communication

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Wait times

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Reasonable pricing

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Clinic cleanliness

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Appointment scheduling issues

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...making it more comfortable and smooth.”
— Spirit 6 · 3 months ago
“...This lack of transparency and communication is unprofessional.”
— Rizzie Kyla C · a month ago
“...Dr.Sana Shafi is very nice Dental doctor i love her🤗”
— Alexa B · 3 months ago
“...the doctor was incredibly kind and patient, explaining everything”
— Joy Joy · 4 months ago

Location

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi

Meet this provider

CC

Central Clinic

Center - Primary Healthcare Centre

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Central Clinic in Abu Dhabi?

Central Clinic in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Central Clinic accept?

Central Clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Central Clinic?

Contact Central Clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Central Clinic in Abu Dhabi?

Central Clinic is located at Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +97126323497.

Where can I read Central Clinic reviews?

You can read Central Clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 4,264 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Central Clinic?

Central Clinic has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 4,264 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Central Clinic?

Staff at Central Clinic speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.