Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Bahrain free, transparent, and easy.

Naim Health Centre — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Manama

Naim Health Centre

Hospitals & Medical Centers
3.0/5 ★(181 reviews)

Naim Health Centre has a 3.0/5 Google rating from 181 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Manama.

According to the Bahrain Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Naim Health Centre is a hospitals & medical center in Manama, Bahrain. Google rating: 3.0/5 from 181 reviews. Contact: +973 1728 6888. Data sourced from official NHRA registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Naim Health Centre

Naim Health Centre is a hospital facility located on Lulu Avenue in Manama, Bahrain, providing medical services across multiple departments. The center holds a rating of 3.0 out of 5 based on 181 reviews, reflecting mixed patient experiences. Patient feedback varies significantly—some report kind and attentive doctors providing detailed consultation, while others describe extended wait times and inconsistent staff attitudes. One review noted waiting over two hours despite limited patient volume. Reviewers cite variable experiences with both clinical care quality and administrative efficiency. The facility operates as a general medical center offering treatment services. Patient feedback suggests inconsistency in service delivery and customer service standards across different visits.

Naim Health Centre is a hospitals & medical center located in Manama, Bahrain. It holds a 3.0-star rating on Google based on 181 patient reviews. For appointments, call +973 1728 6888.

Source: Official NHRA register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Naim Health Centre has a Google rating of 3.0/5 from 181 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Building 59, شارع اللؤلؤ

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official NHRA register

Naim Health Centre — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Naim Health Centre in Manama?

Contact Naim Health Centre directly for current opening hours. Phone: +973 1728 6888.

Which insurance plans does Naim Health Centre accept?

Contact Naim Health Centre directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Naim Health Centre?

Contact Naim Health Centre for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Naim Health Centre in Manama?

Naim Health Centre is located at Building 59, شارع اللؤلؤ, Manama, Bahrain. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +973 1728 6888.

Where can I read Naim Health Centre reviews?

You can read Naim Health Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.0/5 based on 181 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Naim Health Centre?

Naim Health Centre has a rating of 3.0/5 based on 181 patient reviews on Google.