
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital has a 3.6/5 Google rating from 489 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Hawalli.
According to the Kuwait Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital is a hospitals & medical center in Hawalli, Kuwait. Google rating: 3.6/5 from 489 reviews. Contact: +965 2531 2700. Data sourced from official MOH registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital is a hospitals & medical center located in Hawalli, Kuwait. It holds a 3.6-star rating on Google based on 489 patient reviews. For appointments, call +965 2531 2700.
Source: Official MOH register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- One patient expressed gratitude to Dr. Shady Adel Wabha for successful surgery.
- Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital is described as having good overall services but requires updates.
- Several reviewers reported long wait times for doctor appointments and subsequent checks.
Based on 489 Google reviews. Rating: 3.6/5 stars.
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital in Hawalli?
Contact Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital directly for current opening hours. Phone: +965 2531 2700.
Which insurance plans does Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital accept?
Contact Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital?
Contact Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital in Hawalli?
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital is located at Street 103, Jabriya, Kuwait, Hawalli, Kuwait. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +965 2531 2700.
Where can I read Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital reviews?
You can read Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.6/5 based on 489 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital?
Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital has a rating of 3.6/5 based on 489 patient reviews on Google.
More Hospitals & Medical Centers in Hawalli
NHC Dr. Nael AlHazeem Center - Hawally | مركز الدكتور نائل الهزيم - حولي
5.0/5 ★ · 3 reviews
NHC Dr. Nael AlHazeem Center - Hawally | مركز الدكتور نائل الهزيم - حولي reviews
Ambulance Centre
5.0/5 ★ · 2 reviews
Ambulance Centre reviews
Al-Rashid Hospital
4.3/5 ★ · 13 reviews
Al-Rashid Hospital reviews
Salwa Specialized Center
4.2/5 ★ · 58 reviews
Salwa Specialized Center reviews
Lothan Hospital
4.2/5 ★ · 50 reviews
Lothan Hospital reviews
AlHayat Medical Center
4.1/5 ★ · 144 reviews
AlHayat Medical Center reviews