Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Qatar free, transparent, and easy.

Armed Force Med Services — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Doha

Armed Force Med Services

Hospitals & Medical Centers
4.3/5 ★(20 reviews)

Armed Force Med Services has a 4.3/5 Google rating from 20 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Doha.

According to the Qatar Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Armed Force Med Services is a hospitals & medical center in Doha, Qatar. Google rating: 4.3/5 from 20 reviews. Contact: +974 4028 3111. Data sourced from official MOPH registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Armed Force Med Services

Armed Forces Medical Services is a government medical facility located in Doha, Qatar. The facility provides general medical services and dental treatment to patients. It offers dental procedures and general medical care for various health conditions. The clinic has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 stars based on 20 patient reviews. Patient feedback indicates varied experiences with the facility. Some patients have reported receiving dental treatment for procedures such as tooth fillings and extractions. The facility operates as a medical center providing both general and dental healthcare services to patients in the Doha area. Patients are advised to confirm operating hours and available departments directly with the facility prior to scheduling appointments or visits.

Armed Force Med Services is a hospitals & medical center located in Doha, Qatar. It holds a 4.3-star rating on Google based on 20 patient reviews. For appointments, call +974 4028 3111.

Source: Official MOPH register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Armed Force Med Services has a Google rating of 4.3/5 from 20 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Midmac Bridge, 2352

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOPH register

Armed Force Med Services — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Armed Force Med Services in Doha?

Contact Armed Force Med Services directly for current opening hours. Phone: +974 4028 3111.

Which insurance plans does Armed Force Med Services accept?

Contact Armed Force Med Services directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Armed Force Med Services?

Contact Armed Force Med Services for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Armed Force Med Services in Doha?

Armed Force Med Services is located at Midmac Bridge, 2352, Doha, Qatar. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +974 4028 3111.

Where can I read Armed Force Med Services reviews?

You can read Armed Force Med Services reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.3/5 based on 20 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Armed Force Med Services?

Armed Force Med Services has a rating of 4.3/5 based on 20 patient reviews on Google.