Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Qatar free, transparent, and easy.

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic — General Clinics & Polyclinics in Al Rayyan

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic

General Clinics & Polyclinics
3.5/5 ★(2 reviews)

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic has a 3.5/5 Google rating from 2 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Al Rayyan.

According to the Qatar Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Al Rayyan, Qatar. Google rating: 3.5/5 from 2 reviews. Contact: +974 5537 6542. Data sourced from official MOPH registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic is a medical facility located in Al Rayyan, Qatar, on Al Hamd Street. The clinic provides general medical services and operates as a general practice. Available rating information shows 3.5 stars based on limited patient feedback. Customer comments suggest the clinic employs a compassionate approach to patient care. Contact information for the clinic should be verified directly, as reviews indicate potential discrepancies in published phone numbers. The facility serves the local population of Al Rayyan with primary medical services. Patients are advised to confirm current operating hours and available services prior to visiting.

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Al Rayyan, Qatar. It holds a 3.5-star rating on Google based on 2 patient reviews. For appointments, call +974 5537 6542.

Source: Official MOPH register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic has a Google rating of 3.5/5 from 2 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Al Hamd Street

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOPH register

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic in Al Rayyan?

Contact Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic directly for current opening hours. Phone: +974 5537 6542.

Which insurance plans does Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic accept?

Contact Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic?

Contact Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic in Al Rayyan?

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic is located at Al Hamd Street, Al Rayyan, Qatar. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +974 5537 6542.

Where can I read Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic reviews?

You can read Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.5/5 based on 2 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic?

Dr. Amjuraan Ara Clinic has a rating of 3.5/5 based on 2 patient reviews on Google.