Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Rafeah Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Sharjah

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Rafeah Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Sharjah, UAE. Accepts 11 insurance plans including Bupa Global and GIG Gulf. Contact: +971 6 534 1441. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

AL Rafeah Pharmacy LLC is a pharmacy in Al Rafea, Sharjah. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Sharjah. The facility is committed to providing accessible, high-quality healthcare to every patient it serves. MOHAP-licensed, the facility adheres to the national healthcare standards governing providers across the UAE. Reach the team on +971 6 534 1441 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

7PHP+V8C - Al Rafea - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AR

AL Rafeah Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Rafeah Pharmacy in Sharjah?

Contact AL Rafeah Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 534 1441.

Which insurance plans does AL Rafeah Pharmacy accept?

AL Rafeah Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Rafeah Pharmacy?

Contact AL Rafeah Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to AL Rafeah Pharmacy in Sharjah?

AL Rafeah Pharmacy is located at 7PHP+V8C - Al Rafea - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 534 1441.

What languages do staff speak at AL Rafeah Pharmacy?

Staff at AL Rafeah Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.