Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Elite School

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Elite School is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, Nurses. Contact: +971 4 268 8244. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

ELITE SCHOOL - L L C is a school health clinic in Deira, Sharjah. It holds a rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 33 reviews. The facility specialises in General Medicine, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 4 268 8244.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • Nurses

Location

Al Wuheida St - near Century Mall - Al Wuheida - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

ES

Elite School

School Clinic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Elite School in Sharjah?

Contact Elite School directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 268 8244.

Which insurance plans does Elite School accept?

Contact Elite School directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Elite School?

Elite School provides the following medical services: General Medicine, Nurses. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Elite School in Sharjah?

Elite School is located at Al Wuheida St - near Century Mall - Al Wuheida - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 268 8244.