Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Elite Medical Center

Contact this provider

4.70· 524 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Elite Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, General Surgery, Dermatology. Accepts 24 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.7/5 from 524 reviews. Contact: +971 56 566 1068. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Elite Medical Center is a medical centre in Al Khalidiya District, Sharjah. It holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 523 reviews. Services include General Medicine, General Dentistry, General Surgery and additional specialties, supporting a broad spectrum of patient care needs. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 6 530 9898.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • General Dentistry
  • General Surgery
  • Dermatology
  • Implantology
  • Oral Surgery
  • Orthodontics
  • Periodontics

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Tuesday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Wednesday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Thursday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Friday
Closed – Closed
Saturday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Sunday
11:30 AM – 8:30 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.70

Based on 524 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.7
Diagnosis clarity
4.7
Bedside manner
4.7
Follow-up
4.7
Facility
4.7
Value
4.7

What patients say

  • Effective orthodontic treatment

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Dermatology results

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Doctor communication

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Personalized patient care

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Pediatric dental approach

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Staff kindness

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...I was happy with the noticeable result.”
— Shayma · a year ago
“...I still believe that communication and a respectful manner are important.”
— Irina S. · 9 months ago
“...ensuring I understood my treatment and what to expect.”
— Diana E. · a year ago
“...was very friendly and knew how to calm my daughter down”
— Abdelrahman A. · 4 months ago

Location

Villa 49 Al Meena St - Al Khalidiya District - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

EM

Elite Medical Center

Medical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Elite Medical Center in Sharjah?

Elite Medical Center in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: Closed–Closed. Monday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Sunday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Tuesday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Saturday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Thursday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Wednesday: 11:30 AM–8:30 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Elite Medical Center accept?

Elite Medical Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Elite Medical Center?

Elite Medical Center provides the following medical services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, General Surgery, Dermatology, Implantology, Oral Surgery, Orthodontics, Periodontics. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Elite Medical Center in Sharjah?

Elite Medical Center is located at Villa 49 Al Meena St - Al Khalidiya District - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 56 566 1068.

Where can I read Elite Medical Center reviews?

You can read Elite Medical Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 524 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Elite Medical Center?

Elite Medical Center has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 524 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Elite Medical Center?

Staff at Elite Medical Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.