Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Camellia Medical Center

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Camellia Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology. Accepts 22 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 55 106 1400. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Camellia Medical Center is a medical centre in Al Qadisiyah, Sharjah. The facility is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 774 reviews. Services include General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology, supporting a broad spectrum of patient care needs. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Sharjah. MOHAP-licensed, the facility adheres to the national healthcare standards governing providers across the UAE. Reach the team on +971 55 106 1400 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • General Dentistry
  • Dermatology

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

24 Shk. Humaid Bin Abdullah Al Qasimi St - Al Qadisiyah - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

CM

Camellia Medical Center

Medical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Camellia Medical Center in Sharjah?

Contact Camellia Medical Center directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 55 106 1400.

Which insurance plans does Camellia Medical Center accept?

Camellia Medical Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Allianz Care, Aetna International, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Camellia Medical Center?

Camellia Medical Center provides the following medical services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Camellia Medical Center in Sharjah?

Camellia Medical Center is located at 24 Shk. Humaid Bin Abdullah Al Qasimi St - Al Qadisiyah - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 55 106 1400.

What languages do staff speak at Camellia Medical Center?

Staff at Camellia Medical Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.