Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Bangalore Medical Center

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Bangalore Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, General Dentistry. Accepts 25 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 6 523 0503. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Bangalore Medical Center LLC is a medical centre in Al Riqa Suburb, Sharjah. Patients award it 4.5 out of 5 from 670 reviews. Core clinical services include General Medicine and General Dentistry, delivered by experienced and credentialed specialists. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 6 523 0503.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • General Dentistry

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Villa 103 - Sheikh Mohammed Bin Saqr Al Qasimi St - Al Jazzat - Al Riqa Suburb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

BM

Bangalore Medical Center

Medical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Bangalore Medical Center in Sharjah?

Contact Bangalore Medical Center directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 523 0503.

Which insurance plans does Bangalore Medical Center accept?

Bangalore Medical Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Bangalore Medical Center?

Bangalore Medical Center provides the following medical services: General Medicine, General Dentistry. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Bangalore Medical Center in Sharjah?

Bangalore Medical Center is located at Villa 103 - Sheikh Mohammed Bin Saqr Al Qasimi St - Al Jazzat - Al Riqa Suburb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 523 0503.

What languages do staff speak at Bangalore Medical Center?

Staff at Bangalore Medical Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.