Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Ata Abdul Razak Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: Nurses. Accepts 14 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 4 398 8055. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic is a general medicine clinic in Al Hudaiba, Sharjah. Patients award it 4.5 out of 5 from 72 reviews. The facility delivers a broad range of patient-focused healthcare services, managed by qualified clinicians committed to evidence-based care and positive health outcomes. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 4 398 8055.

Services offered

  • Nurses

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Al Diyafah Street - Al Hudaiba - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AA

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic

General Medicine Clinic

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Ata Abdul Razak Clinic in Sharjah?

Contact Ata Abdul Razak Clinic directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 398 8055.

Which insurance plans does Ata Abdul Razak Clinic accept?

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Ata Abdul Razak Clinic?

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic provides the following medical services: Nurses. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Ata Abdul Razak Clinic in Sharjah?

Ata Abdul Razak Clinic is located at Al Diyafah Street - Al Hudaiba - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 398 8055.

What languages do staff speak at Ata Abdul Razak Clinic?

Staff at Ata Abdul Razak Clinic speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.