Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Yousuf Medical Centre

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Yousuf Medical Centre is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Internal Medicine, Obstetrics and Gynecology. Accepts 17 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 6 559 4836. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

AL Yousuf Medical Centre is a medical centre in Industrial Area, Sharjah. The facility is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 39 reviews. Services include General Medicine, General Dentistry, Internal Medicine and additional specialties, supporting a broad spectrum of patient care needs. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Sharjah. MOHAP-licensed, the facility adheres to the national healthcare standards governing providers across the UAE. Reach the team on +971 6 559 4836 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • General Dentistry
  • Internal Medicine
  • Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Pediatrics
  • Dermatology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Otolaryngology
  • Plastic Surgery

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

8CF3+XX7 - Industrial Area 4 - Industrial Area - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AY

AL Yousuf Medical Centre

Medical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Yousuf Medical Centre in Sharjah?

Contact AL Yousuf Medical Centre directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 559 4836.

Which insurance plans does AL Yousuf Medical Centre accept?

AL Yousuf Medical Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Yousuf Medical Centre?

AL Yousuf Medical Centre provides the following medical services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Internal Medicine, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Pediatrics, Dermatology, Ophthalmology, Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to AL Yousuf Medical Centre in Sharjah?

AL Yousuf Medical Centre is located at 8CF3+XX7 - Industrial Area 4 - Industrial Area - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 559 4836.

What languages do staff speak at AL Yousuf Medical Centre?

Staff at AL Yousuf Medical Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.