Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Saleh Private School

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Saleh Private School is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

AL Saleh Private School is a school health clinic in Alheera Suburb, Sharjah. The facility specialises in General Medicine, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. These services are essential to maintaining a safe, healthy, and productive learning environment. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Contact the facility directly during operating hours for appointment bookings and further information about available services.

Services offered

  • General Medicine

Location

Sharjah - Al Nekhailat - Alheera Suburb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AS

AL Saleh Private School

School Clinic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Saleh Private School in Sharjah?

Contact AL Saleh Private School directly for current opening hours. Phone: see listing.

Which insurance plans does AL Saleh Private School accept?

Contact AL Saleh Private School directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at AL Saleh Private School?

AL Saleh Private School provides the following medical services: General Medicine. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to AL Saleh Private School in Sharjah?

AL Saleh Private School is located at Sharjah - Al Nekhailat - Alheera Suburb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE.