Albalsam Homeopathic Centre
Contact this provider
4.80· 91 reviews
Alternative & Holistic Medicine · in Sharjah
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
17 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre is a traditional and complementary medicine centre in Hay Al Gharb, Sharjah. Patients award it 4.8 out of 5 from 91 reviews. The facility specialises in Homeopathy, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 6 563 5791.
Services offered
- Homeopathy
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Thursday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Friday
- 5:00 – 9:00 PM
- Saturday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Sunday
- 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Accepted insurance
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 91 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 4.8
- Diagnosis clarity
- 4.8
- Bedside manner
- 4.8
- Follow-up
- 4.8
- Facility
- 4.8
- Value
- 4.8
What patients say
Doctor's experience
Mentioned in 5 reviews
Medicine effectiveness
Mentioned in 4 reviews
Long-term patient relationships
Mentioned in 3 reviews
Staff friendliness
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Calm and composed doctor
Mentioned in 1 review
No side effects
Mentioned in 1 review
“...she diagnosed the issue and gave medicines which really showed difference”
“She is our trusted doctor and would highly recommend her to anyone.”
“We are very satisfied with the consultation and the medicines that are prescribed by Dr. Rosamma.”
“very good medicine and no sideffects:)”
Location
Mutawa 2 building - Suite No. 411 - 15 Al Ghuwair St - opposite Rolla Bus Station - Al Ghuwair - Hay Al Gharb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre
Traditional Complementary and alternative medicine center
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Albalsam Homeopathic Centre in Sharjah?
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 5:00–9:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–1:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does Albalsam Homeopathic Centre accept?
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, MetLife, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Albalsam Homeopathic Centre?
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre provides the following medical services: Homeopathy. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.
How do I get to Albalsam Homeopathic Centre in Sharjah?
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre is located at Mutawa 2 building - Suite No. 411 - 15 Al Ghuwair St - opposite Rolla Bus Station - Al Ghuwair - Hay Al Gharb - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 845 5733.
Where can I read Albalsam Homeopathic Centre reviews?
You can read Albalsam Homeopathic Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 91 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Albalsam Homeopathic Centre?
Albalsam Homeopathic Centre has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 91 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Albalsam Homeopathic Centre?
Staff at Albalsam Homeopathic Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.



