Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group

·Pharmacies·Bur Dubai, Dubai

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group is a pharmacie in Bur Dubai, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 28 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 4 434 3922. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Aster Pharmacy 110 is a DHA-licensed community pharmacy in Oud Metha, Dubai, on 13th Street at Shamsi Building. It provides prescription dispensing and a range of over-the-counter medications, vitamins, and personal care products for the Oud Metha area. Pharmacists on duty can advise on dosages and medication queries. Insurance prescription claims are handled at the counter. Part of Aster Pharmacies Group LLC. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 396 3158. A wide range of baby care, nutrition, and skin care products are stocked.

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Shamsi Building - 13th St - Oud Metha - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AP

Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group in Dubai?

Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group accept?

Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group?

Contact Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group in Bur Dubai, Dubai?

Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group is located at Shamsi Building - 13th St - Oud Metha - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 434 3922.

What languages do staff speak at Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group?

Staff at Aster Pharmacy 110Br Of Aster Pharmacies Group speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.