Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Aldewan Pharmacy

4.70·203 reviews·Pharmacies·Al Ain Central, Al Ain

Contact this provider

4.70· 203 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Aldewan Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Al Ain Central, Al Ain, UAE. Accepts 22 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.7/5 from 203 reviews. Contact: +971 3 755 6112. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Aldewan Pharmacy - L.L.C - O.P.C is a pharmacy in Al Ain. Patients award it 4.7 out of 5 from 203 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Al Ain. The facility is committed to providing accessible, high-quality healthcare to every patient it serves. The facility is DOH-licensed, operating under Abu Dhabi's comprehensive healthcare regulatory framework. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +97137556113.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Tuesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Wednesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Thursday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Friday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Sunday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.70

Based on 203 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.7
Diagnosis clarity
4.7
Bedside manner
4.7
Follow-up
4.7
Facility
4.7
Value
4.7

What patients say

  • Staff knowledge and professionalism

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Product range

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Pharmacy accessibility

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Prescription policy issues

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Customer service incidents

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Positive general experiences

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...including both prescription and over-the-counter medications...”
— Alimon P · a year ago
“...why it’s even on talabat if its not allowed as she said ?”
— Njoud M · a month ago
“Good staff and very good hepl”
— Badreya A · 2 years ago
“...Very rude behaviour of the trainee pharmacist.”
— rifan u · 2 years ago

Location

Al Muwaij'i, Al Ain

Meet this provider

AP

Aldewan Pharmacy

Pharmacy - 24 Hr Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Aldewan Pharmacy in Al Ain?

Aldewan Pharmacy in Al Ain operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Aldewan Pharmacy accept?

Aldewan Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, MSH International, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Sukoon, National General Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Aldewan Pharmacy?

Contact Aldewan Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Aldewan Pharmacy in Al Ain Central, Al Ain?

Aldewan Pharmacy is located at Al Muwaij'i, Al Ain, in the Al Ain Central area of Al Ain, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 3 755 6112.

Where can I read Aldewan Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Aldewan Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 203 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Aldewan Pharmacy?

Aldewan Pharmacy has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 203 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Aldewan Pharmacy?

Staff at Aldewan Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Al Ain.