Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar — Nutrition & Dietetics in Istanbul

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar

Nutrition & Dietetics
4.8/5 ★(76 reviews)

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar has a 4.8/5 Google rating from 76 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar is a nutrition & dietetic in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Dietitian consultation, Nutrition plans, Weight management. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 76 reviews. Contact: +90 538 815 36 02. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar is a nutrition and dietetics provider in Istanbul. The listing places the practice at Parima Plaza, Maltepe, Eski Çırpıcı Yolu No:8, Zeytinburnu. It is marked operational and categorized as a consultant. The published service categories include Dietitian consultation, Nutrition plans, and Weight management. Google listing data shows a 4.8 rating from 76 reviews. Patient reviews often mention motivation, friendly communication, and help with structured eating plans, while some note that questions can be answered between appointments. The posted hours are Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM, and Sunday closed. The phone number is 0538 815 36 02. No website is listed. For anything beyond the directory data, including whether a specific diet program fits a particular goal, confirm directly with Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar in Istanbul.

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar is a nutrition & dietetic located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Dietitian consultation and Nutrition plans and Weight management. It holds a 4.8-star rating on Google based on 76 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 538 815 36 02.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar provides these services in Istanbul:

Dietitian consultationNutrition plansWeight management
Browse all Nutrition & Dietetics in Istanbul

Reviews

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar has a Google rating of 4.8/5 from 76 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Parima Plaza, Maltepe, Eski Çırpıcı Yolu No:8, 34010 Zeytinburnu/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar in Istanbul?

Contact Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 538 815 36 02.

Which insurance plans does Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar accept?

Contact Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar?

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar provides the following medical services: Dietitian consultation, Nutrition plans, Weight management. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar in Istanbul?

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar is located at Parima Plaza, Maltepe, Eski Çırpıcı Yolu No:8, 34010 Zeytinburnu/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 538 815 36 02.

Where can I read Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar reviews?

You can read Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 76 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar?

Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 76 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar?

Staff at Uzman Diyetisyen Ümmühan Uçar speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.