Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre
Contact this provider
4.70· 234 reviews
General Clinics & Polyclinics · in Dubai
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
30 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre is a traditional and complementary medicine centre in Al Karama, Dubai. Services include Ayurvedic consultation, herbal therapy, holistic wellness. The facility serves patients with a range of primary and specialist healthcare needs and operates under the licensing framework of the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 56 114 4248. Walk-in and booked appointments are available, and the clinic accepts most major UAE health insurance plans. Patients are encouraged to call ahead to confirm appointment availability and accepted insurance plans.
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Thursday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Friday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Saturday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
- Sunday
- 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Accepted insurance
- Daman
- Thiqa
- AXA
- Cigna
- MetLife
- Allianz Care
- Aetna International
- MSH International
- GIG Gulf
- Dubai Insurance Company
- ADNIC
- Oman Insurance
- Orient Insurance
- Union Insurance
- Emirates Insurance Company
- National General Insurance
- Al Sagr National Insurance
- Arabia Insurance
- Al Wathba National Insurance
- Fidelity United Insurance
- Hayah Insurance
- Al Ain Ahlia Insurance
- Takaful Emarat
- Noor Takaful
- Dar Al Takaful
- NAS (NextCare)
- MedNet
- GlobeMed
- Neuron
- IRIS Health
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 234 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 4.7
- Diagnosis clarity
- 4.7
- Bedside manner
- 4.7
- Follow-up
- 4.7
- Facility
- 4.7
- Value
- 4.7
What patients say
Therapist skill and professionalism
Mentioned in 5 reviews
Feeling relaxed and refreshed
Mentioned in 3 reviews
Clear explanations of treatment
Mentioned in 1 review
Clean and hygienic environment
Mentioned in 1 review
Attentive and caring staff
Mentioned in 4 reviews
Effective Ayurvedic therapy
Mentioned in 2 reviews
“...my experience has consistently been excellent.”
“She is professional, attentive, and makes sure I am comfortable...”
“Your therapist Mr. Sajith Soman in Dr. Shyam’s Karama is outstanding.”
“...I’ve had a fantastic healing journey.”
Location
3 28th St - Al Karama - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre
Traditional Complementary & Alternative Medicine (TCAM) Facilities (2 Specs or more)
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre in Dubai?
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre accept?
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Aetna International, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre?
Contact Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre in Bur Dubai, Dubai?
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre is located at 3 28th St - Al Karama - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 56 114 4248.
Where can I read Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre reviews?
You can read Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 234 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre?
Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 234 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre?
Staff at Dr. Shyam’S Ayurveda Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.


