Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Digital Ears Trading

4.50·88 reviews·General Clinics & Polyclinics·Bur Dubai, Dubai

Contact this provider

4.50· 88 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Digital Ears Trading is a general clinics & polyclinic in Bur Dubai, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 24 insurance plans including Daman and AXA. Google rating: 4.5/5 from 88 reviews. Contact: +971 4 397 0616. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Digital Ears Trading(L.L.C) is a specialist hearing and audiology centre in Dubai. Rated 4.5 from 88 patient reviews. The centre provides audiological assessments, hearing aid dispensing, and clinical support for patients with hearing loss. Services include hearing threshold testing, tympanometry, and professional fitting of digital hearing devices. Staff advise on hearing aid maintenance and follow-up care. Paediatric hearing assessments are available for children referred from schools or development clinics. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 397 0616.

Opening hours

Monday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday
Closed – Closed

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.50

Based on 88 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.5
Diagnosis clarity
4.5
Bedside manner
4.5
Follow-up
4.5
Facility
4.5
Value
4.5
  • • Referred patients report organized intake procedures and minimal time spent waiting.
  • • Specialists are noted for detailed clinical assessments and clearly written diagnostic reports.
  • • The center coordinates effectively with referring clinics on patient follow-up requirements.
  • • Staff maintain thorough and accurate documentation throughout each patient visit.

Location

Al Mussallah Rd - Al Hamriya - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

DE

Digital Ears Trading

Clinical Support (1 Spec) Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Digital Ears Trading in Dubai?

Digital Ears Trading in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Sunday: Closed–Closed. Tuesday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Saturday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Thursday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Wednesday: 10:00 AM–7:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Digital Ears Trading accept?

Digital Ears Trading accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Aetna International, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Digital Ears Trading?

Contact Digital Ears Trading for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Digital Ears Trading in Bur Dubai, Dubai?

Digital Ears Trading is located at Al Mussallah Rd - Al Hamriya - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 397 0616.

Where can I read Digital Ears Trading reviews?

You can read Digital Ears Trading reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.5/5 based on 88 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Digital Ears Trading?

Digital Ears Trading has a rating of 4.5/5 based on 88 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Digital Ears Trading?

Staff at Digital Ears Trading speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.