Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Modern Opticals

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Modern Opticals is a eye care & ophthalmology in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 22 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +97126665611. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 20 September 2026.

About

MODERN OPTICALS W L L is an optical shop based in Al Hisn, Abu Dhabi, UAE, offering eyewear, lenses, and vision care services. The facility is licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi (licence MF618). Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 37 Google reviews. Reachable at +97126665611. The facility serves patients across Abu Dhabi and surrounding areas. Patients can call ahead to confirm appointment availability and opening times. Consultations are available during regular business hours throughout the week. The team is experienced in supporting diverse patient needs across Abu Dhabi.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Abu Dhabi - Al Hisn - W4 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

MO

Modern Opticals

Rehabilitation Centre - Optical Shop

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Modern Opticals in Abu Dhabi?

Contact Modern Opticals directly for current opening hours. Phone: +97126665611.

Which insurance plans does Modern Opticals accept?

Modern Opticals accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Sukoon, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Modern Opticals?

Contact Modern Opticals for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Modern Opticals in Abu Dhabi?

Modern Opticals is located at Abu Dhabi - Al Hisn - W4 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +97126665611.

What languages do staff speak at Modern Opticals?

Staff at Modern Opticals speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.