
Elite Hospital
Elite Hospital has a 3.7/5 Google rating from 3,825 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Riyadh.
According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Elite Hospital is a hospitals & medical center in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 3.7/5 from 3,825 reviews. Contact: +966 9200 17867. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About Elite Hospital
Elite Hospital is a hospitals & medical center located in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 3.7-star rating on Google based on 3,825 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 9200 17867.
Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- Dr. Shereen provided positive guidance and support during a patient's childbirth experience.
- Dr. Hamed Khalifa and nurse Kabayan Fatima are thanked for their dedication during a successful operation.
- Dr. Amira Nesim, a physiotherapist, is recognized for helping a patient recover from Bell's Palsy.
- One patient reported a negative experience with a doctor misidentifying a tooth for removal.
- A reviewer described a long wait for medical reports and negative interactions with an internal medicine nurse.
Based on 3,825 Google reviews. Rating: 3.7/5 stars.
Elite Hospital — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Elite Hospital in Riyadh?
Contact Elite Hospital directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 9200 17867.
Which insurance plans does Elite Hospital accept?
Contact Elite Hospital directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Elite Hospital?
Contact Elite Hospital for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Elite Hospital in Riyadh?
Elite Hospital is located at Prince Muhammad Ibn Abdulaziz Road, Al Olaya, Riyadh 11527, Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 9200 17867.
Where can I read Elite Hospital reviews?
You can read Elite Hospital reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.7/5 based on 3,825 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Elite Hospital?
Elite Hospital has a rating of 3.7/5 based on 3,825 patient reviews on Google.