
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 has a 4.5/5 Google rating from 112 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Khobar.
According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 is a general clinics & polyclinic in Khobar, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 4.5/5 from 112 reviews. Contact: +966 13 822 5626. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Khobar, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 4.5-star rating on Google based on 112 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 13 822 5626.
Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- Staff were knowledgeable, patient, and assisted in finding perfect glasses, with a thorough eye exam.
- Ms. Shoroq Alrababi demonstrated professionalism, expertise, and customer service in selecting eyeglasses.
- Staff were approachable, assisted customers nicely, and offered significant discounts.
- Expensive lenses developed micro-cracks within six months, rendering glasses useless.
- Staff members Husain and Fahad at Dhahran mall gate were supportive and helpful with eye glasses.
Based on 112 Google reviews. Rating: 4.5/5 stars.
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 in Khobar?
Contact Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 13 822 5626.
Which insurance plans does Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 accept?
Contact Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2?
Contact Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 in Khobar?
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 is located at 6864 Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Rd, Al Dawhah Al Janubiyah, Dhahran 34457, Saudi Arabia, Khobar, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 13 822 5626.
Where can I read Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 reviews?
You can read Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.5/5 based on 112 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2?
Doctor M - Al Dhahran Mall Gate-2 has a rating of 4.5/5 based on 112 patient reviews on Google.
More General Clinics & Polyclinics in Khobar
نظارات السلمان | AlSalman Optics
5.0/5 ★ · 1,007 reviews
نظارات السلمان | AlSalman Optics reviews
Dr Nagham kallab
5.0/5 ★ · 6 reviews
Dr Nagham kallab reviews
Palm Haven Body Care Spa Khobar
5.0/5 ★ · 3 reviews
Palm Haven Body Care Spa Khobar reviews
Al-Dulaiman Optics الدليمان للبصريات
4.9/5 ★ · 899 reviews
Al-Dulaiman Optics الدليمان للبصريات reviews
Dr Anas Taher \ MedArt Clinics - د أنس طاهر/ عيادات ميد آرت
4.9/5 ★ · 458 reviews
Dr Anas Taher \ MedArt Clinics - د أنس طاهر/ عيادات ميد آرت reviews
Al Noor Lens
4.9/5 ★ · 371 reviews
Al Noor Lens reviews