Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Besa Klinik — Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Istanbul

Besa Klinik

Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation
5.0/5 ★(32 reviews)

Besa Klinik has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 32 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Besa Klinik is a physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation, Pain management. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 32 reviews. Contact: +90 532 419 23 72. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Besa Klinik

BESA KLİNİK in Istanbul is listed as a physiotherapy provider with a focus on physiotherapy, rehabilitation, and pain management. The address places it in Sancaktepe at Rings Istanbul, on Çolakoğlu Sokağı, in a building with a floor and apartment number included in the listing. Google listing data shows a 5 rating from 32 reviews. The posted feedback mentions responsive communication, structured follow-up, and support during longer treatment or program periods, but these are patient impressions rather than verified outcomes. The business status is operational. Opening hours are listed as Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM, and Sunday closed. A phone number is provided, while no website is shown in the input. For someone comparing physiotherapy options in Istanbul, this listing gives a clear summary of the provider’s stated care areas and access details.

Besa Klinik is a physiotherapy & rehabilitation located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation and Pain management. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 32 patient reviews. For appointments, call +90 532 419 23 72.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Besa Klinik provides these services in Istanbul:

PhysiotherapyRehabilitationPain management
Browse all Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Istanbul

Reviews

Besa Klinik has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 32 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Rings Istanbul, Veysel Karani, Çolakoğlu Sokağı No:10 kat:5 daire:94, 34885 Sancaktepe/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Besa Klinik — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Besa Klinik in Istanbul?

Contact Besa Klinik directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 532 419 23 72.

Which insurance plans does Besa Klinik accept?

Contact Besa Klinik directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Besa Klinik?

Besa Klinik provides the following medical services: Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation, Pain management. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Besa Klinik in Istanbul?

Besa Klinik is located at Rings Istanbul, Veysel Karani, Çolakoğlu Sokağı No:10 kat:5 daire:94, 34885 Sancaktepe/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 532 419 23 72.

Where can I read Besa Klinik reviews?

You can read Besa Klinik reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 32 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Besa Klinik?

Besa Klinik has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 32 patient reviews on Google.