Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Pharmacy Delivery — Pharmacies in Istanbul

Pharmacy Delivery

Pharmacies
4.9/5 ★(103 reviews)

Pharmacy Delivery has a 4.9/5 Google rating from 103 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Pharmacy Delivery is a pharmacie in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: 24-hour pharmacy, Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 103 reviews. Contact: +90 505 504 08 59. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Pharmacy Delivery

Pharmacy Delivery is listed in Istanbul, in Fatih, on Muhterem Efendi Sk. No:13 Zemin kat. The business is shown as operational and open 24 hours every day. Google listing data shows a 4.9 rating from 103 reviews. Its candidate facts are 24-hour pharmacy, Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, and Pharmacist advice. The available phone number and website can be used to confirm ordering and delivery questions directly. Patient reviews often mention fast replies, delivery timing, and message-based contact, while one review raises pricing concerns; these are customer experiences, not verified policy statements. Because the listing is pharmacy-focused, anyone needing medicines should confirm prescription requirements, delivery coverage, and current stock directly with the provider before ordering.

Pharmacy Delivery is a pharmacie located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in 24-hour pharmacy, Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, and Pharmacist advice. It holds a 4.9-star rating on Google based on 103 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 505 504 08 59.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Pharmacy Delivery provides these services in Istanbul:

24-hour pharmacyPrescription dispensingOTC medicinesPharmacist advice
Browse all Pharmacies in Istanbul

Reviews

Pharmacy Delivery has a Google rating of 4.9/5 from 103 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Pharmacy Delivery speak: Turkish, English.

Location

fatih Divan yolu cad, Alemdar, Muhterem Efendi Sk. No:13 Zemin kat, 34122 Fatih/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Pharmacy Delivery — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Pharmacy Delivery in Istanbul?

Contact Pharmacy Delivery directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 505 504 08 59.

Which insurance plans does Pharmacy Delivery accept?

Contact Pharmacy Delivery directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Pharmacy Delivery?

Pharmacy Delivery provides the following medical services: 24-hour pharmacy, Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Pharmacy Delivery in Istanbul?

Pharmacy Delivery is located at fatih Divan yolu cad, Alemdar, Muhterem Efendi Sk. No:13 Zemin kat, 34122 Fatih/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 505 504 08 59.

Where can I read Pharmacy Delivery reviews?

You can read Pharmacy Delivery reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 103 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Pharmacy Delivery?

Pharmacy Delivery has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 103 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Pharmacy Delivery?

Staff at Pharmacy Delivery speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.