Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Kandilli Eczanesi — Pharmacies in Istanbul

Kandilli Eczanesi

Pharmacies
4.5/5 ★(31 reviews)

Kandilli Eczanesi has a 4.5/5 Google rating from 31 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Kandilli Eczanesi is a pharmacie in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. Google rating: 4.5/5 from 31 reviews. Contact: +90 216 784 22 06. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Kandilli Eczanesi

Kandilli Eczanesi is a pharmacy in Istanbul, listed in Küçüksu on Gülşefde Sk. in Üsküdar. The profile shows an operational pharmacy with a 4.5 rating from 31 Google reviews. The available service categories are Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, and Pharmacy services. Review comments are mixed, with some people praising friendly service and product selection while one review reports dissatisfaction. Those comments are customer feedback rather than verified facts about service quality. The listed phone number is (0216) 784 22 06. No regular opening hours are provided in the source data, so visitors should confirm current hours directly with the pharmacy. For medicines, pharmacist guidance, or general pharmacy needs in Istanbul, Kandilli Eczanesi is the relevant listing to contact.

Kandilli Eczanesi is a pharmacie located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, and Pharmacy services. It holds a 4.5-star rating on Google based on 31 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 216 784 22 06.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Kandilli Eczanesi provides these services in Istanbul:

Prescription dispensingOTC medicinesPharmacist advicePharmacy services
Browse all Pharmacies in Istanbul

Reviews

Kandilli Eczanesi has a Google rating of 4.5/5 from 31 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Kandilli Eczanesi speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Küçüksu, Gülşefde Sk. 34/A, 34684 Üsküdar/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Kandilli Eczanesi — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Kandilli Eczanesi in Istanbul?

Contact Kandilli Eczanesi directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 216 784 22 06.

Which insurance plans does Kandilli Eczanesi accept?

Contact Kandilli Eczanesi directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Kandilli Eczanesi?

Kandilli Eczanesi provides the following medical services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Kandilli Eczanesi in Istanbul?

Kandilli Eczanesi is located at Küçüksu, Gülşefde Sk. 34/A, 34684 Üsküdar/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 216 784 22 06.

Where can I read Kandilli Eczanesi reviews?

You can read Kandilli Eczanesi reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.5/5 based on 31 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Kandilli Eczanesi?

Kandilli Eczanesi has a rating of 4.5/5 based on 31 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Kandilli Eczanesi?

Staff at Kandilli Eczanesi speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.