Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya — Pediatrics & Child Health in Istanbul

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya

Pediatrics & Child Health
3.0/5 ★(12 reviews)

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya has a 3.0/5 Google rating from 12 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Dr. Oya Cetinkaya is a pediatrics & child health in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Pediatric consultation, Child health, Vaccination advice, Doctor consultation. Google rating: 3.0/5 from 12 reviews. Contact: +90 530 370 30 20. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Dr. Oya Cetinkaya

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya is a pediatrics provider in Istanbul listed at Elit İstanbul Tıp Merkezi Florya, Basınköy, Yan Sk. No:1, 34153 Bakırköy. The page identifies the provider as a doctor and health establishment with operational status. The listed care categories are pediatric consultation, child health, vaccination advice, and doctor consultation. Google listing data shows a 3 rating from 12 reviews. Patient feedback is mixed. Some reviews mention careful and knowledgeable care, while others describe disappointment with the visit or communication. The listing includes a phone number and a website, and it shows regular hours of Monday to Friday from 12:00 PM to 6:00 PM, Saturday from 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM, and Sunday closed. If you need details about appointment flow, age-specific care, or vaccination questions, those points are not expanded on the page and should be confirmed directly with Dr. Oya Cetinkaya.

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya is a pediatrics & child health located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Pediatric consultation, Child health, Vaccination advice, and Doctor consultation. It holds a 3.0-star rating on Google based on 12 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 530 370 30 20.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya provides these services in Istanbul:

Pediatric consultationChild healthVaccination adviceDoctor consultation
Browse all Pediatrics & Child Health in Istanbul

Reviews

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya has a Google rating of 3.0/5 from 12 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Dr. Oya Cetinkaya speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Elit İstanbul Tıp Merkezi Florya, Basınköy, Yan Sk. No:1, 34153 Bakırköy/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Dr. Oya Cetinkaya in Istanbul?

Contact Dr. Oya Cetinkaya directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 530 370 30 20.

Which insurance plans does Dr. Oya Cetinkaya accept?

Contact Dr. Oya Cetinkaya directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Dr. Oya Cetinkaya?

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya provides the following medical services: Pediatric consultation, Child health, Vaccination advice, Doctor consultation. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Dr. Oya Cetinkaya in Istanbul?

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya is located at Elit İstanbul Tıp Merkezi Florya, Basınköy, Yan Sk. No:1, 34153 Bakırköy/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 530 370 30 20.

Where can I read Dr. Oya Cetinkaya reviews?

You can read Dr. Oya Cetinkaya reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.0/5 based on 12 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Dr. Oya Cetinkaya?

Dr. Oya Cetinkaya has a rating of 3.0/5 based on 12 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Dr. Oya Cetinkaya?

Staff at Dr. Oya Cetinkaya speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.