
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 3 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.
According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal is a nephrology in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Nephrology consultation, Kidney care, Renal assessment, Doctor consultation. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 3 reviews. Contact: +90 850 811 3274. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
About Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal is a nephrology located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Nephrology consultation, Kidney care, Renal assessment, and Doctor consultation. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 3 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 850 811 3274.
Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
Services
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal provides these services in Istanbul:
Reviews
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 3 reviews.
Read original reviews on Google Maps →Languages Spoken
Staff at Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal speak: Turkish, English.
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal in Istanbul?
Contact Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 850 811 3274.
Which insurance plans does Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal accept?
Contact Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal?
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal provides the following medical services: Nephrology consultation, Kidney care, Renal assessment, Doctor consultation. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.
How do I get to Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal in Istanbul?
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal is located at TEM Avrupa Otoyolu Göztepe Çıkışı No:, Göztepe, D:1, 34000 Bağcılar/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 850 811 3274.
Where can I read Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal reviews?
You can read Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 3 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal?
Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 3 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal?
Staff at Prof. Dr. Aydın Ünal speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.
More Nephrology in Istanbul
Prof. Dr. Yılören Tanıdır I Üroloji Doktoru I Endoüroloji I Robotik Cerrahi I Ataşehir, İstanbul
5.0/5 ★ · 150 reviews
Prof. Dr. Yılören Tanıdır I Üroloji Doktoru I Endoüroloji I Robotik Cerrahi I Ataşehir, İstanbul reviews
Doç.Dr.Abdulkadir Tepeler - İstanbul Üroloji Doktoru - HOLEP - Prostat Kanseri - Böbrek Kanseri - Böbrek taşı
5.0/5 ★ · 122 reviews
Doç.Dr.Abdulkadir Tepeler - İstanbul Üroloji Doktoru - HOLEP - Prostat Kanseri - Böbrek Kanseri - Böbrek taşı reviews
Prof. Dr. Fatih Yanaral | Üroloji Uzmanı | Böbrek, Prostat, Mesane ve Üretra Hastalıkları | Mesane Pili
5.0/5 ★ · 94 reviews
Prof. Dr. Fatih Yanaral | Üroloji Uzmanı | Böbrek, Prostat, Mesane ve Üretra Hastalıkları | Mesane Pili reviews
Prof. Dr. Uğur Boylu
5.0/5 ★ · 70 reviews
Prof. Dr. Uğur Boylu reviews
Dialysing.com
Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Banu Erkalma
Contact
Nearby
Esnan Oral and Dental Health Center - Topkapi
5.0 stars
Dental İmplants Turkey İstanbul Clinic | Best Dental Clinic in Turkey | Best Dentist İstanbul | Turkey Teeth
5.0 stars
Best Hair Transplant Istanbul, Turkey, Men/Women Hair Restoration Turkey, Fue Hair Transplant Turkey
5.0 stars
Rhinoplasty Turkey Aesthetic Clinic Istanbul - | Nose Job | Tummy Tuck | Vaser Liposuction | Plastic Surgery
5.0 stars