Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Sona Medikal — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Sona Medikal

Hospitals & Medical Centers
3.4/5 ★(5 reviews)

Sona Medikal has a 3.4/5 Google rating from 5 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Sona Medikal is a hospitals & medical center in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics. Google rating: 3.4/5 from 5 reviews. Contact: +90 216 398 33 94. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Sona Medikal

Sona Medikal is listed in Istanbul as a hospital and medical clinic provider, with pharmacy and service-related business types also shown in the profile. The candidate facts include hospital services, emergency care, specialist consultations, diagnostics, inpatient care, pharmacy services, and medical clinic services. The address is in Mehmet Akif, Sultanbeyli, and a phone number and Instagram website are listed for contact. Google listing data shows a 3.4 rating from 5 reviews. Patient feedback is mixed, with one review mentioning accurate results and another raising concerns about pricing. Opening hours are listed as Monday to Saturday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, with Sunday closed.

Sona Medikal is a hospitals & medical center located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, Inpatient care, Pharmacy services, and Medical clinic services. It holds a 3.4-star rating on Google based on 5 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 216 398 33 94.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Sona Medikal provides these services in Istanbul:

Hospital servicesEmergency careSpecialist consultationsDiagnosticsInpatient carePharmacy servicesMedical clinic services
Browse all Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Reviews

Sona Medikal has a Google rating of 3.4/5 from 5 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Sona Medikal speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Mehmet Akif Mh. Camii Cd. No:28 Pk:34920 Sultanbeyli/istanbul, Mehmet Akif, 34909 Sultanbeyli/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Sona Medikal — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Sona Medikal in Istanbul?

Contact Sona Medikal directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 216 398 33 94.

Which insurance plans does Sona Medikal accept?

Contact Sona Medikal directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Sona Medikal?

Sona Medikal provides the following medical services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, Inpatient care, Pharmacy services, Medical clinic services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Sona Medikal in Istanbul?

Sona Medikal is located at Mehmet Akif Mh. Camii Cd. No:28 Pk:34920 Sultanbeyli/istanbul, Mehmet Akif, 34909 Sultanbeyli/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 216 398 33 94.

Where can I read Sona Medikal reviews?

You can read Sona Medikal reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.4/5 based on 5 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Sona Medikal?

Sona Medikal has a rating of 3.4/5 based on 5 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Sona Medikal?

Staff at Sona Medikal speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.