Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Medicare Turkey Clinic — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Medicare Turkey Clinic

Hospitals & Medical Centers
3.4/5 ★(5 reviews)

Medicare Turkey Clinic has a 3.4/5 Google rating from 5 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Medicare Turkey Clinic is a hospitals & medical center in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics. Google rating: 3.4/5 from 5 reviews. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Medicare Turkey Clinic

Medicare Turkey Clinic in Istanbul is listed as an operational hospital in Beylikdüzü, on Sakarya Cd. The Google listing data shows a 3.4 rating from 5 reviews. No regular opening hours are provided in the input, so direct confirmation is needed for visit timing. The listed care categories are hospital services, emergency care, specialist consultations, diagnostics, and inpatient care. Review comments are limited, but the available feedback includes short positive remarks about care quality and staff treatment. Because the reviews are brief and sparse, they should be treated as patient feedback rather than a verified quality measure. The listing does not provide a phone number or website. For someone comparing hospital options in Istanbul, this profile suggests a hospital-oriented listing with emergency, diagnostic, and inpatient categories, but the available data is limited and should be checked directly before planning a visit.

Medicare Turkey Clinic is a hospitals & medical center located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, and Inpatient care. It holds a 3.4-star rating on Google based on 5 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Medicare Turkey Clinic provides these services in Istanbul:

Hospital servicesEmergency careSpecialist consultationsDiagnosticsInpatient care
Browse all Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Reviews

Medicare Turkey Clinic has a Google rating of 3.4/5 from 5 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Medicare Turkey Clinic speak: Turkish, English.

Location

kırçiçeği Sok, Barış, Sakarya Cd. No 20B/9 Oda No: 12, 34520 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Medicare Turkey Clinic — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Medicare Turkey Clinic in Istanbul?

Contact Medicare Turkey Clinic directly for current opening hours. Phone: see listing.

Which insurance plans does Medicare Turkey Clinic accept?

Contact Medicare Turkey Clinic directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Medicare Turkey Clinic?

Medicare Turkey Clinic provides the following medical services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, Inpatient care. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Medicare Turkey Clinic in Istanbul?

Medicare Turkey Clinic is located at kırçiçeği Sok, Barış, Sakarya Cd. No 20B/9 Oda No: 12, 34520 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps.

Where can I read Medicare Turkey Clinic reviews?

You can read Medicare Turkey Clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.4/5 based on 5 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Medicare Turkey Clinic?

Medicare Turkey Clinic has a rating of 3.4/5 based on 5 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Medicare Turkey Clinic?

Staff at Medicare Turkey Clinic speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.