Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Özel Duru Bakım Evi — Home Healthcare in Istanbul

Özel Duru Bakım Evi

Home Healthcare
4.2/5 ★(5 reviews)

Özel Duru Bakım Evi has a 4.2/5 Google rating from 5 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Özel Duru Bakım Evi is a home healthcare in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Home nursing, Home care support, Patient monitoring. Google rating: 4.2/5 from 5 reviews. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Özel Duru Bakım Evi

Özel Duru Bakım Evi is a home healthcare provider in Istanbul, listed in Hastane, Dostlar Sk. No:2, Arnavutköy. Google listing data shows a 4.2 rating from 5 reviews. The available category labels identify it as a health establishment, and the stated care categories focus on home nursing, home care support, and patient monitoring. The listing is operational. Its opening hours show Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with Sunday closed. No phone number or website is provided in the input, so contact details should be confirmed directly. Because the public review set is empty in the supplied input, there is no grounded review pattern to summarize here. People looking at this provider should verify the current scope of home care support and patient monitoring before arranging care, especially if they need scheduled visits or ongoing nursing support in Istanbul.

Özel Duru Bakım Evi is a home healthcare located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Home nursing and Home care support and Patient monitoring. It holds a 4.2-star rating on Google based on 5 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Özel Duru Bakım Evi provides these services in Istanbul:

Home nursingHome care supportPatient monitoring
Browse all Home Healthcare in Istanbul

Reviews

Özel Duru Bakım Evi has a Google rating of 4.2/5 from 5 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Özel Duru Bakım Evi speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Hastane, Dostlar Sk. No:2, 34555 Arnavutköy/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Özel Duru Bakım Evi — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Özel Duru Bakım Evi in Istanbul?

Contact Özel Duru Bakım Evi directly for current opening hours. Phone: see listing.

Which insurance plans does Özel Duru Bakım Evi accept?

Contact Özel Duru Bakım Evi directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Özel Duru Bakım Evi?

Özel Duru Bakım Evi provides the following medical services: Home nursing, Home care support, Patient monitoring. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Özel Duru Bakım Evi in Istanbul?

Özel Duru Bakım Evi is located at Hastane, Dostlar Sk. No:2, 34555 Arnavutköy/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps.

Where can I read Özel Duru Bakım Evi reviews?

You can read Özel Duru Bakım Evi reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.2/5 based on 5 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Özel Duru Bakım Evi?

Özel Duru Bakım Evi has a rating of 4.2/5 based on 5 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Özel Duru Bakım Evi?

Staff at Özel Duru Bakım Evi speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.