Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Dr.Geylani klinik — Dental Clinics in Istanbul

Dr.Geylani klinik

Dental Clinics
5.0/5 ★(66 reviews)

Dr.Geylani klinik has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 66 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Dr.Geylani klinik is a dental clinic in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 66 reviews. Contact: +90 531 386 37 77. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Dr.Geylani klinik

Dr.Geylani klinik in Istanbul is listed as a dental clinic and medical clinic in Başakşehir, at Kayabaşı Mh. Adnan Menderes Bulvarı A2 Blok, Daire 55, İstanbul Blok A2, Kat 3. Google listing data shows a 5 rating from 66 reviews. The clinic’s listed care categories include dental consultation, preventive dentistry, restorative dentistry, dental clinic services, and medical clinic services. Patient feedback describes the clinic as clean and well organized, and some reviews mention careful explanations during treatment and a courteous approach. The regular hours show afternoon and evening availability on Monday to Friday and Sunday, with Saturday closed. Contact is listed by phone at 0531 386 37 77. The available information points to a general dental practice focused on consultation and routine treatment support, but specific procedures, pricing, and insurance should be confirmed directly with the clinic.

Dr.Geylani klinik is a dental clinic located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services, and Medical clinic services. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 66 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 531 386 37 77.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Dr.Geylani klinik provides these services in Istanbul:

Dental consultationPreventive dentistryRestorative dentistryDental clinic servicesMedical clinic services
Browse all Dental Clinics in Istanbul

Reviews

Dr.Geylani klinik has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 66 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Dr.Geylani klinik speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Kayabaşı Mh. Adnan Menderes Bulvarı A2 Blok Daire: 55, İstanbul Blok:A2, Başakşehir, Kat:3, Daire:55, 34490 Başakşehir/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Dr.Geylani klinik — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Dr.Geylani klinik in Istanbul?

Contact Dr.Geylani klinik directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 531 386 37 77.

Which insurance plans does Dr.Geylani klinik accept?

Contact Dr.Geylani klinik directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Dr.Geylani klinik?

Dr.Geylani klinik provides the following medical services: Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services, Medical clinic services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Dr.Geylani klinik in Istanbul?

Dr.Geylani klinik is located at Kayabaşı Mh. Adnan Menderes Bulvarı A2 Blok Daire: 55, İstanbul Blok:A2, Başakşehir, Kat:3, Daire:55, 34490 Başakşehir/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 531 386 37 77.

Where can I read Dr.Geylani klinik reviews?

You can read Dr.Geylani klinik reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 66 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Dr.Geylani klinik?

Dr.Geylani klinik has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 66 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Dr.Geylani klinik?

Staff at Dr.Geylani klinik speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.