
RAM Clinics
RAM Clinics has a 4.7/5 Google rating from 2,213 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Isa Town.
According to the Bahrain Healthcare Directory by Zavis, RAM Clinics is a general clinics & polyclinic in Isa Town, Bahrain. Google rating: 4.7/5 from 2,213 reviews. Contact: +973 1742 2022. Data sourced from official NHRA registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About RAM Clinics
RAM Clinics is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Isa Town, Bahrain. It holds a 4.7-star rating on Google based on 2,213 patient reviews. For appointments, call +973 1742 2022.
Source: Official NHRA register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- With over 2,100 reviews averaging 4.7 stars, the breadth of positive patient feedback at RAM Clinics spans a wide range of treatment types.
- Multiple reviewers express specific gratitude toward individual physicians, suggesting that doctor quality is a significant factor in patient satisfaction at this clinic.
- Laser treatment sessions are among the services offered, and at least one patient reported difficulty reaching the clinic by phone to book follow-up appointments.
- Critical feedback in the available sample is minimal and centers on scheduling access rather than clinical quality or staff conduct.
Based on 2,213 Google reviews. Rating: 4.7/5 stars.
RAM Clinics — FAQ
What are the opening hours of RAM Clinics in Isa Town?
Contact RAM Clinics directly for current opening hours. Phone: +973 1742 2022.
Which insurance plans does RAM Clinics accept?
Contact RAM Clinics directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at RAM Clinics?
Contact RAM Clinics for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to RAM Clinics in Isa Town?
RAM Clinics is located at B364 Street 66 Building 198، RAM Clinics، Bilad Al Qadeem, Bahrain, Isa Town, Bahrain. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +973 1742 2022.
Where can I read RAM Clinics reviews?
You can read RAM Clinics reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 2,213 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of RAM Clinics?
RAM Clinics has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 2,213 patient reviews on Google.
More General Clinics & Polyclinics in Isa Town
Dr Tariq Centre - Riyadat
4.9/5 ★ · 32 reviews
Dr Tariq Centre - Riyadat reviews
Dr. Jamal Al-Zeera Medical Center
4.4/5 ★ · 55 reviews
Dr. Jamal Al-Zeera Medical Center reviews
Aster Clinic, Sanad
4.3/5 ★ · 279 reviews
Aster Clinic, Sanad reviews
bio LAB
4.3/5 ★ · 12 reviews
bio LAB reviews
Nehla Medical Center
4.1/5 ★ · 110 reviews
Nehla Medical Center reviews
Stellar Health Medical Center
4.0/5 ★ · 46 reviews
Stellar Health Medical Center reviews