Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Bahrain free, transparent, and easy.

Dr.Thushar Balan — Dental Clinics in Hamad Town

Dr.Thushar Balan

Dental Clinics
5.0/5 ★(1 reviews)

Dr.Thushar Balan has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 1 review. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Hamad Town.

According to the Bahrain Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Dr.Thushar Balan is a dental clinic in Hamad Town, Bahrain. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 1 reviews. Contact: +973 3434 0496. Data sourced from official NHRA registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Dr.Thushar Balan

Dr. Thushar Balan is a dentist practicing in Hamad Town, Bahrain, located at Block 1203 on Prince Heir Road. The practice holds a 5.0-star rating based on a single patient review, indicating patient satisfaction with the experience received. Dr. Balan operates a dental practice offering general dentistry services to the local community. The clinic is situated within a residential building in the Hamad Town locality, serving patients in the surrounding area. Limited patient review data is available for the practice, reflecting its newer presence in the market or smaller patient volume. Dr. Balan's practice is positioned as a neighborhood dental provider offering accessibility to dental services in the Hamad Town area. Patients seeking general dental care may contact the clinic for consultation and treatment.

Dr.Thushar Balan is a dental clinic located in Hamad Town, Bahrain. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 1 patient reviews. For appointments, call +973 3434 0496.

Source: Official NHRA register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Dr.Thushar Balan has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 1 review.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Address: Block No.1203، Flat No.102 Building No.3548,Road No.366, شارع ولي العهد، مدينة حمد 1203, Bahrain

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official NHRA register

Dr.Thushar Balan — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Dr.Thushar Balan in Hamad Town?

Contact Dr.Thushar Balan directly for current opening hours. Phone: +973 3434 0496.

Which insurance plans does Dr.Thushar Balan accept?

Contact Dr.Thushar Balan directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Dr.Thushar Balan?

Contact Dr.Thushar Balan for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Dr.Thushar Balan in Hamad Town?

Dr.Thushar Balan is located at Address: Block No.1203، Flat No.102 Building No.3548,Road No.366, شارع ولي العهد، مدينة حمد 1203, Bahrain, Hamad Town, Bahrain. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +973 3434 0496.

Where can I read Dr.Thushar Balan reviews?

You can read Dr.Thushar Balan reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 1 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Dr.Thushar Balan?

Dr.Thushar Balan has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 1 patient reviews on Google.

Contact

+973 3434 0496 Website
Address: Block No.1203، Flat No.102 Building No.3548,Road No.366, شارع ولي العهد، مدينة حمد 1203, Bahrain