Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Pristine Dental Clinic

4.10·77 reviews·Dental Clinics·Mohammed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi

Contact this provider

4.10· 77 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Pristine Dental Clinic is a dental clinic in Mohammed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi, UAE. Accepts 25 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.1/5 from 77 reviews. Contact: +971 54 442 6060. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 June 2026.

About

Pristine Dental Clinic is a dental clinic in مدينة محمد بن زايد, Abu Dhabi, UAE, licensed by DOH Abu Dhabi. Patients have rated it 4.1 out of 5 from 77 reviews on Google. The clinic delivers a full range of dental services including checkups, professional cleaning, fillings, extractions, root canal therapy, crowns, veneers, and teeth whitening. Patients of all ages are welcome, from pediatric first visits to complex restorative cases. Treatment options are discussed clearly with each patient before any procedure begins. Insurance accepted here includes Daman and Thiqa. Call +971 97126446650 to reach the team directly or confirm appointment availability.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.10

Based on 77 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.1
Diagnosis clarity
4.1
Bedside manner
4.1
Follow-up
4.1
Facility
4.1
Value
4.1

What patients say

  • Staff kindness and professionalism

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Clear treatment explanations

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Comfortable patient experience

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • High pricing concerns

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Clinic cleanliness and equipment

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Effective treatment outcomes

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...The doctors and staff were very kind, explained everything clearly...”
— Moosalebbe N. · 2 months ago
“...Doctor is just great. I did several procedures here and absolutely perfectly done...”
— srinivas n. · 6 months ago
“...Very expensive..usually for a root canal treatment most of the clinics offer free consultation...”
— JASEERA S. · a month ago
“...The entire team, from the receptionists to the dentist, were incredibly friendly, professional, and welcoming.”
— Priya S. · a year ago

Location

53rd Street, Building # P110, M Floor, Block D, M - 10 10th St - مدينة محمد بن زايد - مصفح السكنية والتجارية - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

PD

Pristine Dental Clinic

Clinic - General Dental Clinic

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Pristine Dental Clinic in Abu Dhabi?

Pristine Dental Clinic in Abu Dhabi operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 June 2026.

Which insurance plans does Pristine Dental Clinic accept?

Pristine Dental Clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, Aetna International, MSH International, William Russell, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Pristine Dental Clinic?

Contact Pristine Dental Clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Pristine Dental Clinic in Mohammed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi?

Pristine Dental Clinic is located at 53rd Street, Building # P110, M Floor, Block D, M - 10 10th St - مدينة محمد بن زايد - مصفح السكنية والتجارية - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates, in the Mohammed Bin Zayed City area of Abu Dhabi, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 54 442 6060.

Where can I read Pristine Dental Clinic reviews?

You can read Pristine Dental Clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.1/5 based on 77 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Pristine Dental Clinic?

Pristine Dental Clinic has a rating of 4.1/5 based on 77 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Pristine Dental Clinic?

Staff at Pristine Dental Clinic speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Abu Dhabi.