Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi — Pharmacies in Istanbul

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi

Pharmacies
3.5/5 ★(118 reviews)

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi has a 3.5/5 Google rating from 118 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi is a pharmacie in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. Google rating: 3.5/5 from 118 reviews. Contact: +90 216 688 83 29. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi is a pharmacy in Istanbul, located in Küçükbakkalköy on Vedat Günyol Cd. The listing is marked operational and shows weekday and Saturday hours from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM, with Sunday closed. The pharmacy services listed in the source include prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, pharmacist advice, and pharmacy services. Google listing data shows a 3.5 rating from 118 reviews. Patient feedback mentions attentive staff, product knowledge, and helpful service, while one review raises concern about a recommended product purchase, so that experience should be treated as individual feedback rather than a verified general fact. For people looking for a local pharmacy in Istanbul, the basic contact details are available by phone, and the listed information suggests a standard retail pharmacy setting with direct pharmacist support. Confirm any specific product stock, pricing, or service needs directly with the provider.

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi is a pharmacie located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, and Pharmacy services. It holds a 3.5-star rating on Google based on 118 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 216 688 83 29.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi provides these services in Istanbul:

Prescription dispensingOTC medicinesPharmacist advicePharmacy services
Browse all Pharmacies in Istanbul

Reviews

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi has a Google rating of 3.5/5 from 118 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Küçükbakkalköy, Vedat Günyol Cd. No:32 D:B, 34750 Ataşehir/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi in Istanbul?

Contact Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 216 688 83 29.

Which insurance plans does Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi accept?

Contact Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi?

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi provides the following medical services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi in Istanbul?

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi is located at Küçükbakkalköy, Vedat Günyol Cd. No:32 D:B, 34750 Ataşehir/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 216 688 83 29.

Where can I read Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi reviews?

You can read Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.5/5 based on 118 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi?

Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi has a rating of 3.5/5 based on 118 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi?

Staff at Ataşehir Plus Eczanesi speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.