
As Optik
As Optik has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 16 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.
According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, As Optik is a eye care & ophthalmology in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Eye consultation, Vision checks, Ophthalmology care. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 16 reviews. Contact: +90 554 159 40 00. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
About As Optik
As Optik is a eye care & ophthalmology located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Eye consultation and Vision checks and Ophthalmology care. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 16 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 554 159 40 00.
Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
Services
As Optik provides these services in Istanbul:
Languages Spoken
Staff at As Optik speak: Turkish, English.
As Optik — FAQ
What are the opening hours of As Optik in Istanbul?
Contact As Optik directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 554 159 40 00.
Which insurance plans does As Optik accept?
Contact As Optik directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at As Optik?
As Optik provides the following medical services: Eye consultation, Vision checks, Ophthalmology care. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.
How do I get to As Optik in Istanbul?
As Optik is located at Mimar Sinan Merkez, Çizmeci Sk no:6/A, 34500 Büyükçekmece/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 554 159 40 00.
Where can I read As Optik reviews?
You can read As Optik reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 16 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of As Optik?
As Optik has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 16 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at As Optik?
Staff at As Optik speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.
More Eye Care & Ophthalmology in Istanbul
3. Göz Danışmanlık
Asil Yıldırım
Atölist Optik San.Tic
Catalca Yilmaz Optik
Doç.Dr. Ayşe Ebru Bahadır
EYE CARE iSTANBUL
Contact
Nearby
Esnan Oral and Dental Health Center - Topkapi
5.0 stars
Dental İmplants Turkey İstanbul Clinic | Best Dental Clinic in Turkey | Best Dentist İstanbul | Turkey Teeth
5.0 stars
Best Hair Transplant Istanbul, Turkey, Men/Women Hair Restoration Turkey, Fue Hair Transplant Turkey
5.0 stars
Rhinoplasty Turkey Aesthetic Clinic Istanbul - | Nose Job | Tummy Tuck | Vaser Liposuction | Plastic Surgery
5.0 stars