Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Uzmed Osgb — Labs & Diagnostics in Istanbul

Uzmed Osgb

Labs & Diagnostics
5.0/5 ★(4 reviews)

Uzmed Osgb has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 4 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Uzmed Osgb is a labs & diagnostic in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Laboratory tests, Blood tests, Diagnostic services. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 4 reviews. Contact: +90 212 438 45 28. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Uzmed Osgb

UZMED OSGB is a diagnostics-focused provider in Istanbul, listed on Hoca Ahmet Yesevi Cd. in Arnavutköy. The public profile shows laboratory tests, blood tests, and diagnostic services, which suggests a service set centered on testing and related support. Google listing data shows a 5 rating from 4 reviews. One review describes the team as attentive and helpful in every way contact was made. The listing also includes regular opening hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM, and Sunday closed. If you need a laboratory-oriented provider in Istanbul, this entry gives basic contact and schedule details, but you should confirm any specific test requirements or preparation instructions directly with the clinic.

Uzmed Osgb is a labs & diagnostic located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Laboratory tests and Blood tests and Diagnostic services. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 4 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 212 438 45 28.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Uzmed Osgb provides these services in Istanbul:

Laboratory testsBlood testsDiagnostic services
Browse all Labs & Diagnostics in Istanbul

Reviews

Uzmed Osgb has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 4 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Uzmed Osgb speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Anadolu, Hoca Ahmet Yesevi Cd. No:13, 34275 Arnavutköy/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Uzmed Osgb — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Uzmed Osgb in Istanbul?

Contact Uzmed Osgb directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 212 438 45 28.

Which insurance plans does Uzmed Osgb accept?

Contact Uzmed Osgb directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Uzmed Osgb?

Uzmed Osgb provides the following medical services: Laboratory tests, Blood tests, Diagnostic services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Uzmed Osgb in Istanbul?

Uzmed Osgb is located at Anadolu, Hoca Ahmet Yesevi Cd. No:13, 34275 Arnavutköy/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 212 438 45 28.

Where can I read Uzmed Osgb reviews?

You can read Uzmed Osgb reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 4 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Uzmed Osgb?

Uzmed Osgb has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 4 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Uzmed Osgb?

Staff at Uzmed Osgb speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.