Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN — Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Istanbul

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery
4.9/5 ★(195 reviews)

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN has a 4.9/5 Google rating from 195 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN is a cosmetic & plastic surgery in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Cosmetic consultation, Aesthetic procedures, Plastic surgery, Doctor consultation. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 195 reviews. Contact: +90 542 839 14 81. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN provides cosmetic and plastic surgery care in Istanbul, with an address in Küçükbakkalköy, Ataşehir. The listing identifies the practice as operational and shows weekday hours from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with Saturday hours until 3:00 PM. The published contact details include a phone number and website. The listed care categories cover Cosmetic consultation, Aesthetic procedures, Plastic surgery, and Doctor consultation. Google listing data shows a 4.9 rating from 195 reviews. Patient reviews commonly mention clear explanations, calm consultations, and staff communication, along with comments about post-procedure care and comfort during the visit. The public information here does not specify exact procedures beyond the listed categories, so those details should be confirmed directly with the provider. For anyone comparing providers in Istanbul, this listing presents a focused cosmetic and plastic surgery practice with extended weekday hours and a visible review history.

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN is a cosmetic & plastic surgery located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Cosmetic consultation, Aesthetic procedures, Plastic surgery, and Doctor consultation. It holds a 4.9-star rating on Google based on 195 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 542 839 14 81.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN provides these services in Istanbul:

Cosmetic consultationAesthetic proceduresPlastic surgeryDoctor consultation
Browse all Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Istanbul

Reviews

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN has a Google rating of 4.9/5 from 195 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Küçükbakkalköy mah. Işıklar cad. Şenlik sok. No:14/A Kat:3 Oda no:6, Küçükbakkalköy, 34750 Ataşehir/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN in Istanbul?

Contact Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 542 839 14 81.

Which insurance plans does Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN accept?

Contact Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN?

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN provides the following medical services: Cosmetic consultation, Aesthetic procedures, Plastic surgery, Doctor consultation. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN in Istanbul?

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN is located at Küçükbakkalköy mah. Işıklar cad. Şenlik sok. No:14/A Kat:3 Oda no:6, Küçükbakkalköy, 34750 Ataşehir/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 542 839 14 81.

Where can I read Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN reviews?

You can read Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 195 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN?

Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 195 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN?

Staff at Prof. Dr. Cihan ŞAHİN speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.