Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Coolest Tıp Merkezi — General Clinics & Polyclinics in Istanbul

Coolest Tıp Merkezi

General Clinics & Polyclinics
4.6/5 ★(360 reviews)

Coolest Tıp Merkezi has a 4.6/5 Google rating from 360 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Coolest Tıp Merkezi is a general clinics & polyclinic in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Medical consultations, Specialist referrals, Preventive care. Google rating: 4.6/5 from 360 reviews. Contact: +90 533 065 89 04. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Coolest Tıp Merkezi

Coolest Tıp Merkezi is a clinic in Istanbul with an operational listing in Bağcılar on Birlik Cd. The Google listing shows a 4.6 rating from 360 reviews, which suggests many patients have shared feedback about their visits. The clinic's listed care areas are Medical consultations, Specialist referrals, and Preventive care. That points to a general medical setting that can be used for first contact, follow-up guidance, and routine health checks. It is listed as open 24 hours every day of the week, so it appears to offer continuous access rather than limited daytime scheduling. The published contact details include a phone number and a website for direct follow-up. Public reviews mention several different experiences, including recovery support, communication, and staff attitude, so those comments should be read as patient feedback rather than verified clinical facts. Anyone considering care here should confirm the current service scope directly with Coolest Tıp Merkezi in Istanbul.

Coolest Tıp Merkezi is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Medical consultations and Specialist referrals and Preventive care. It holds a 4.6-star rating on Google based on 360 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 533 065 89 04.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Coolest Tıp Merkezi provides these services in Istanbul:

Medical consultationsSpecialist referralsPreventive care
Browse all General Clinics & Polyclinics in Istanbul

Reviews

Coolest Tıp Merkezi has a Google rating of 4.6/5 from 360 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Coolest Tıp Merkezi speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Sancaktepe, Birlik Cd. No:34, 34203 Bağcılar/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Coolest Tıp Merkezi — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Coolest Tıp Merkezi in Istanbul?

Contact Coolest Tıp Merkezi directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 533 065 89 04.

Which insurance plans does Coolest Tıp Merkezi accept?

Contact Coolest Tıp Merkezi directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Coolest Tıp Merkezi?

Coolest Tıp Merkezi provides the following medical services: Medical consultations, Specialist referrals, Preventive care. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Coolest Tıp Merkezi in Istanbul?

Coolest Tıp Merkezi is located at Sancaktepe, Birlik Cd. No:34, 34203 Bağcılar/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 533 065 89 04.

Where can I read Coolest Tıp Merkezi reviews?

You can read Coolest Tıp Merkezi reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.6/5 based on 360 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Coolest Tıp Merkezi?

Coolest Tıp Merkezi has a rating of 4.6/5 based on 360 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Coolest Tıp Merkezi?

Staff at Coolest Tıp Merkezi speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.