Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Kuwait free, transparent, and easy.

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى — Pharmacies in Hawalli

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى

Pharmacies
4.6/5 ★(38 reviews)

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى has a 4.6/5 Google rating from 38 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Hawalli.

According to the Kuwait Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى is a pharmacie in Hawalli, Kuwait. Google rating: 4.6/5 from 38 reviews. Contact: +965 2264 9534. Data sourced from official MOH registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى is a pharmacie located in Hawalli, Kuwait. It holds a 4.6-star rating on Google based on 38 patient reviews. For appointments, call +965 2264 9534.

Source: Official MOH register. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

Operating Hours

Friday24 hours
Monday24 hours
Sunday24 hours
Tuesday24 hours
Saturday24 hours
Thursday24 hours
Wednesday24 hours

What patients say

  • Most reviewers consistently praise the pharmacy staff for being helpful and approachable throughout the visit.
  • Several patients note the pharmacy stocks medications and products that are difficult to source at other local pharmacies in Hawally.
  • The pharmacy carries a broad selection of vitamins and cosmetic products alongside standard pharmaceutical items.
  • Located in Hawally on Sharhabil Street, the pharmacy periodically runs promotional offers on selected vitamins and cosmetics.

Based on 38 Google reviews. Rating: 4.6/5 stars.

Location

82HG+Q82, Hawally, Kuwait

Last verified: 11 April 2026 · Data from official MOH register

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى in Hawalli?

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى in Hawalli operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى accept?

Contact Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى?

Contact Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى in Hawalli?

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى is located at 82HG+Q82, Hawally, Kuwait, Hawalli, Kuwait. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +965 2264 9534.

Where can I read Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى reviews?

You can read Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.6/5 based on 38 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى?

Maryland pharmacy صيدليه ميريلاند حولى has a rating of 4.6/5 based on 38 patient reviews on Google.